2020

Best Use of Video

Winner:

Jim Stephenson – LionHeart, Jim Stephenson, LionHeart, Ali Tollervey & Laura Mark

Shortlist:

Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates – 55 Hudson Yards 

Studio MUTT – Multi-Story RuncornStudio MUTT & Katie Pickford

Norman Foster Foundation – Inside the Archive – Su Rogers 

Walters & Cohen Architects- 25 years of Walters & Cohen Architects. Dennis Gilbert, Sound by Susan Bockelmann.

Mole Architects – Marmalade Lane co-housing. Jim Stephenson Architectural Photography + Films

Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios – Making Models. Edward Bishop Tom Thistlethwaite and Anna Rank

Best Written Content

Winner:

Cullinan Studio – with Briony Lumb Associates

Shortlist:

Studio Egret West  – writer Juliette Mitchell 

Foster + Partners

David Collins Studio  – writers Graham Erickson, Jim Hislop , Rmishka Singh.

Pollard Thomas Edwards 

Allies and Morrison

Buckley Gray Yeoman – writer Emma Keyte

Best Use of Immersive Technology

Winner:

 Buro Happold

Shortlist:

Grimshaw Architects  

Arko

Uniform  

FKD Studio 

Ackroyd Lowrie

Best User Experience

Winner:

Apt – website by Greenspace  

Shortlist:

Kristofer Adelaide Architecture – website by Neue

Minale and Mann – website by Plug and Play 

Studio Egret West – website by Rabbit Hole  

Diamond Schmitt – website by Frontier 

AHMM –  website by Redbox

Hollaway  – website by We Like Today 

Best Consultants

Winner:

Buro Happold

Shortlist:

Epicurean – website by DutchScot 

Silman – website by For Office Use Only 

David Collins Studio  – website by Future Corp branding by Bibliotheque Design 

Goppion – website by Ten4

Architextures – website designed in-house

Jack Hobhouse – website by TM

Best Architectural Photography

Winner:

Richard Parr Associates  – images by Rich Stapleton

Shortlist:

Foster + Partners  – images by  Nigel Young 

Atomik –  images by Morley von Sternberg

Hollaway  –  images by  Charles Hosea  

Friend & Company –  images in-house

Delve Architects –  images by Emanuelis Stasaitis

Best Visual Design

Winner:

SODA Studio – website Katie Stamp, SODA Studio

Shortlist:

Apt – website by Green Space

Bartlett School of Architecture – website by Bartlett/ Hello Monday

Buckley Gray Yeoman – website by  Village Green 

Dattner Architects – website by For Office Use Only

HOK – website by For Office Use Only

Studio Egret West  – website by Rabbit Hole